Gents Prizewinners 2016

Gold-Button-2014Gold-Button-2015
Gold-Header-2016

gold-header-winners

CHAMPIONSHIP
PRESIDENTS
VICE-PRESIDENTS
CONSOLATION CUP
UNDER 30’s
JUNIOR SINGLES
JUNIOR Blt’d PAIRS
(The Awesome Cup)
JUNIOR TRIPLES
NOMINATED PAIRS
*
BALLOTED PAIRS
*
TRIPLES DAY
*
*
MIDDLETON TRIPLES
*
*
RINKS
*
*
*
WILLIE MILNE FOURS
*
*
*
2 BOWL SINGLES
2 BOWL PAIRS
*
MIXED JUBILEE GAME
*
*
*
BILL McINTOSH
*
*
*
FELLOWSHIP TRIPLES
*
*
AGGREGATE
*
MIXED PAIRS
*
MIXED TRIPLES
*
*
LITTLE’s TRIPLES
Sponsored Tournament
*
ALLAN M BRITTAIN
ROBERT SMITH
ADAM CARLTON
X
RYAN GUALTIERI
MARK RICHMOND
X
X
X
ALEX LITTLE
JIM CRAIG
ROBERT LINDSAY
GRANT MIDDLETON
WILLIE KETTLEWELL
KENNY BROOKS
MALKY McGEACHY
DAVID ELLIOT
ROSS WARRENDER
ROBERT SMITH
STUART ALLEN
ROBERT COOPER
HARRY MacGREGOR
ALEX LITTLE
BILLY WHYTE
WILLIE HAYDEN
GRANT MIDDLETON
DAVID ELLIOT
MALKY McGEACHY
GRANT MIDDLETON
DEREK GRIEVE
DOROTHY COLLINS
JOHN DORNAN
ANNE MILLER
IAN McLEOD
BILLY BARR (Yarrow’s)
PETER YEATES
GAEL GRINDLAY (Crookston)
SAMANTHA SMITH (Pollokshaws)
IAN MAXWELL
JAMIE COCHRANE
TAM WILSON
MICHAEL DEVINE
X
JO HAYDEN
WILLIE HAYDEN
CATHERINE BROOKS
FRANK O’NEILL (2)
KENNY BROOKS
CHRISTINE WOOLLEY
FRANK O’NEILL (2)
KENNY BROOKS

gold-header-runners-up

CHAMPIONSHIP
PRESIDENTS
VICE-PRESIDENTS
CONSOLATION CUP
UNDER 30’s
JUNIOR SINGLES
JUNIOR Blt’d PAIRS
(The Awesome Cup)
JUNIOR TRIPLES
NOMINATED PAIRS
*
BALLOTED PAIRS
*
TRIPLES DAY
*
*
MIDDLETON TRIPLES
*
*
RINKS
*
*
*
WILLIE MILNE FOURS
*
*
*
2 BOWL SINGLES
2 BOWL PAIRS
*
MIXED JUBILEE GAME
*
*
*
BILL McINTOSH
*
*
*
FELLOWSHIP TRIPLES
*
*
AGGREGATE
*
MIXED PAIRS
*
MIXED TRIPLES
*
*
LITTLE’s TRIPLES
Sponsored Tournament
*
THOMAS W. YOUNG
GRANT MIDDLETON
SAM YOUNG
X
MARK RICHMOND
ADAM CARLTON
X
X
X
GRANT MIDDLETON
DAVID ELLIOT
JOHN BRADY
IAN MILLAR
JOHN BRADY
MARK CHAMBERS
PETER YEATES
IAN McLEOD
ANDY ANDERSON
JOHN HILL
HUGH MADDEN
JOHN LONIE
JOHN MADDEN
ALEX HUNTER
CHRIS LEATHAM
BARRY COOK
JOHN MAILER
IAIN COOK
JIM CRAIG
BOBBY WOOLLEY
MALKY McGEACHY
LIZ FARQUHAR
MARGARET KELLY
ROBERT BREMNER
KENNY BROOKS
CRAIG MILNE
DAVID HOPE (Hillington)
GRAEME HEWITT (Hillington)
LIAM McSHANE (Crookston)
X
X
X
X
X
MARY BRANNIGAN
ROBERT BIRRELL
MARGARET BROWN
DUNCAN McCLOY
JOHN HILL
JO HAYDEN
MICHAEL DEVINE
FRED FARQUHAR
TROPHIES Glasgow Bowling League – 3rd Division
XXX
XXX
XXX

Leave a Reply