Fixtures Gents 2019

Inter Club and County Matches are shown in RED
Cup Matches are shown in Green

APRIL
SATURDAY APRIL 6th
SATURDAY APRIL 13th
SATURDAY APRIL 20th
SATURDAY APRIL 27th
MAY
SATURDAY MAY 4th
MONDAY MAY 6th
MONDAY MAY 6th
SATURDAY MAY 11th
SATURDAY MAY 18th
SATURDAY MAY 25th
MONDAY MAY 27th
MONDAY MAY 27th
JUNE
SATURDAY JUNE 1st
SATURDAY JUNE 8th
SUNDAY JUNE 9th
*****
SATURDAY JUNE 15th
SATURDAY JUNE 22nd
SUNDAY JUNE 23rd
SUNDAY JUNE 23rd
SATURDAY JUNE 29th
SUNDAY JUNE 30th
*****
OPENING OF THE GREENS 2-30pm
MOSSPARK (H) 2-30pm
HILLINGTON (H) 2-30pm
LINTHOUSE (A) 2-30pm
*****
BEITH-MIXED 2.30pm
HOLIDAY GAME 10-30am
HOLIDAY GAME (Mixed) 2-00pm
MIXED JUBILEE 1.00pm
DRUMOYNE (H) 2-30pm
CROOKSTON (H) 2-30pm
HOLIDAY GAMEĀ  10-30am
HOLIDAY GAME (Mixed) 2-00pm
*****
GENTS TRIPLES DAY 9-45am
FAIRFIELD (A) 2-30pm
BOWLS SCOTLAND 10.00am and 2.00pm
DISTRICT FINALS
GROUSE TOURNAMENT
HOLMES CUP (A) 2.00pm
RALSTON – MIXED (H) 2.00pm
G.B.A. CHARITY CUP
ADRIAN (H) 2-30pm
LONDON SCOTTISH
JULY
FRIDAY JULY 5th
SATURDAY JULY 6th
SUNDAY JULY 7th
SATURDAY JULY 13th
MONDAY JULY 15th
MONDAY JULY 15th
SATURDAY JULY 20th
SUNDAY JULY 28th
AUGUST
SATURDAY AUGUST 3rd
SATURDAY AUGUST 10th
SATURDAY AUGUST 17th
SATURDAY AUGUST 24th
SUNDAY AUGUST 25th
SATURDAY AUGUST 31st
SEPTEMBER
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 7th
SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 8th
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 28th
MONDAY SEPTEMBER 30th
MONDAY SEPTEMBER 30th
OCTOBER
SATURDAY OCTOBER 5th
CLOSING DAY
SATURDAY OCTOBER 19th
*****
AYRSHIRE (H) 11.00am
MIXED TRIPLES 10.00am
G.B.A. FINALS 2.00pm
FELLOWSHIP TRIPLES 10.00am
HOLIDAY GAME 10-30am
HOLIDAY GAME (Mixed) 2-00pm
ROBERTSON PARK (H) 2-30pm
LITTLE’s SPONSORED COMPETITION 12noon
*****
FOXLEY (A) 2-30pm
GLASGOW CUP (A) 2-00pm
WILLIE MILNE (Trophy) 9-45am
FINALS WEEKEND
FINALS WEEKEND
KILMAURS (H) 2-30pm
*****
GIRDLE TOLL (A) 2.00pm
BILL McINTOSH TROPHY 1-00pm
ROTHESAY 2.30pm
HOLIDAY GAMEĀ  10-30am
HOLIDAY GAME (Mixed) 2-00pm
*****
CLOSING DAY – J. McLEAN TROPHY 2-30pm
CLOSING SOCIAL 7-30pm
PRESENTATION EVENING 7-00pm